School Governors

 

 

Governors who have served over the past 12 months.

Full Name

Office

Governor Category

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Committees served on

Business Interests

Appointing body

Mrs Lorraine Margaret Jordan    Foundation  30/08/2015 28/02/2017 

 Curriculum and Standards

Pupil Discipline Committee

   Appointed by foundation/trust

Father John Martin

 

 

14/09/2015

09/01/2017

   

 

Mrs Joanna Lois Perry

 

Foundation

31/01/2015

28/02/2017

 Curriculum and Standards  

Appointed by foundation/trust

 

Full Name Office Governor Category Date of Appointment Term of Office Committees Business Interests Appointing Body Attendance
Mrs Janet Ducey Chair Foundation 01/12/2012 30/11/2018 Curriculum and Standards
Resources Committee
Safeguarding
Governor Reviewer
Attendance
Maths
None Appointed by foundation/Trust 6/6
Mr Jerzy Kasimierz Krawiec Vice-Chair Foundation 01/12/2016 30/11/2020 Resources Committee
Pupil Discipline Committee
Pupil Premium
Governor reviewer
Health and Safety
NOLCAT
Governor
HFCA
Appointed by foundation/Trust 5/6
Mrs Catherine Ellen McHale Headteacher Headteacher 01/12/2013 01/12/2017 Curriculum and Standards
Resources Committee
N.A.H.T. Ex-officio by virtue of office as Headteacher 6/6
Mrs Teresa Jane Rouse Deputy Head Staff 08/05/2016 08/05/2020 Resources Committee None Elected by School Staff 6/6

Mrs Elaine Campbell

  Foundation 01/12/2012 30/11/2018 Curriculum and Standards
Pupil Discipline Committee
SEN
Health and Safety
None Appointed by foundation/Trust 5/6

Mr Bernard Henry

  Foundation 31/01/2015 31/01/2019 Resources Committee
Religious Education
Catholic Life of the School
Health and Safety
None Appointed by foundation/Trust 6/6

Matthew Bushell

  Parent 27/04/17 26/04/21 Health and Safety Son-in-law of Jean Barfield Elected by parents 2/2

Father Andrew Cole

  Foundation
Parish Priest
01/03/17 28/02/21   None Appointed by foundation/trust 1/3

Mrs Ann Purdon

  Foundation 31/08/2015 31/08/2019 Curriculum and Standards
English
None Appointed by foundation/Trust 5/6

Mrs Debbie Cassidy

  Parent 09/10/2016 09/10/2020 Early Years None Elected by Parents 3/5

Mrs Beata Kondej-Ostrowska

  Staff 31/08/2015 31/08/2019   None Appointed by GB Board 5/6