Our Staff

 

 

 

Mrs Sarah Pollard

 

Headteacher / RE lead /DSL  / First aider

Miss Elizabeth  Snell

Assistant HT / SENDCo/ Safeguarding Team/ Music lead/ First aider EV coordinator

Y5 class teacher

Mrs Michelle Steeper

Assistant HT /Curriculum Lead / Literacy Lead/ Pupil Premium Co-ordinator / Safeguarding team/ Co-ordinator for Respecting Rights School

Y5 Class teacher

Mrs Emma Ellis  - SLT           

Maths lead/NQT Mentor/DDSL / Designated teacher for LAC/Assessment lead

Y4 class teacher

Mr David Mickelburgh- SLT

PE Lead / DDSL / Behaviour and Pastoral lead

Y6 class teacher

Mrs Nicki Booth

ICT lead.  Responsibility for school council

Y2 class teacher

Mrs Laura Smith

EYFS lead. Responsibility for Geography

Reception class teacher

Miss Danielle Souter

Art and Design lead

Nursery class teacher

Mrs Michelle Rostron

Science Lead.

Y1 class teacher

Miss Rebecca Wells

History Lead.

Y3 class teacher

Miss Laura Greaves

One to one support

First Aider

Miss Scarlett Younger

Miss Jade Briscoe

Mrs Julie Dodson

Early Years Practitioner in EYFS

First Aider

EYFS HLTA

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Miss Bethany Barnes

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Barbara Szlapanska

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beata Ostrowska

Y3 teaching assistant

HLTA

Mrs Rachael Shaw

Y4 Teaching assistant

Mrs Helen Morris

Y5 Teaching assistant

Mrs Gillian Hallam

Y6 Teaching assistant

Miss Claire Queen

Safeguarding officer / HLTA

Miss Lisa Smith

Home/school Liaison officer

Miss Libby Mellows

TA for RE and Catholic Life

Miss Naomi South

One to one support in Y3

Ms Bernie Hanley

One to one support in EYFS

Miss Demi-Lee Ali

One to one support in EYFS

Mr Bailey Clegg

PE Apprentice

Mrs Julie Briscoe

Kitchen Supervisor

Breakfast club staff

Mrs Mandy King

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Tracy Morgan

Lunch-time supervisor

Mrs Virginia Burnett

Lunch-time supervisor

Breakfast club staff

Cleaning staff

Mrs Glenys Grainge

Lunch-time supervisor/ First aider

Cleaning staff

Mrs Bernadette Clark

Lunch-time supervisor

Cleaning staff

Mrs Carol Needham

Lunch-time supervisor

Cleaning staff

Mr Lee Hardy

Caretaker

Mrs Jean Beilby

Mr Yvonne Britteon

Office Manager

 

Admin support